Select Page

Home / Wed 03 Apr 2024 Market Recap

Wed 03 Apr 2024 Market Highlights: Amber Enterprises: 9 Days of Green Glory and Counting!

Wed 03 Apr 2024 Market Highlights: Amber Enterprises: 9 Days of Green Glory and Counting!
Show Table of Contents

Top Indices Performance Overview

StockCloseRange
NIFTY 50₹22,434.65 (-0.09%)₹22,346.5 – ₹22,521.09
NIFTY BANK₹47,624.25 (0.16%)₹47,279.8 – ₹47,676.94
NIFTY FIN SERVICE₹21,197.25 (0.21%)₹21,065.25 – ₹21,261.25
NIFTY IT₹35,066.6 (0.78%)₹34,629.85 – ₹35,289.19
NIFTY AUTO₹21,565.15 (-0.23%)₹21,453.19 – ₹21,628.25
NIFTY ENERGY₹39,741.64 (0.12%)₹39,568.8 – ₹39,821.8

Nifty 50 Performance Overview

The Nifty 50 opened the day at ₹22,385.69. Throughout the session, it experienced fluctuations, hitting a low of ₹22,346.5 and reaching a high of ₹22,521.09, before finally settling at a close of ₹22,434.65 (-0.09%).

Lets take a look at the top gainers and losers stocks that influenced the today’s Nifty 50 movement.

Nifty 50 Top Gainers

StockCloseRange
NTPC₹351.25 (1.87%)₹342 – ₹354.1
TCS₹3,947.3 (1.63%)₹3851 – ₹3981
Divis Lab₹3,679.94 (1.58%)₹3,611.05 – ₹3726
Tech Mahindra₹1,255.15 (1.48%)₹1240 – ₹1263
Bajaj Finance₹7310 (1.42%)₹7,190.04 – ₹7,322.95

Nifty 50 Top Losers

StockCloseRange
Nestle India₹2,553.94 (-2.65%)₹2545 – ₹2,623.94
Bajaj Auto₹9090 (-2.01%)₹9,065.2 – ₹9,221.54
Dr Reddy Lab₹6,124.39 (-1.82%)₹6112 – ₹6268
Kotak Mahindra Bank₹1,731.15 (-1.5%)₹1729 – ₹1,756.69
Britannia₹4836 (-1.31%)₹4,806.79 – ₹4,896.89

Nifty 50 Stocks To Watch for Tomorrow

NTPC (Bullish Pattern)

  • Performance Overview: In the last 24 trading sessions, NTPC has closed in green 14 times and in red 10 times.
  • Recent Trend: NTPC has been on a 6-day green streak, without a single day closing in red since Fri 22 Mar, 2024.
  • Returns: NTPC gave a 4.5% returns in the last 24 trading sessions, that means your investment of ₹10,000 would have become ₹10450
  • Financial Insight: NTPC reported a net profit of ₹5,208.87 Crore in 2023-Q3 Income Statement.
  • Summary: NTPC exhibits a robust bullish pattern. Investors should monitor its price movements targets for both short-term and long-term growth prospects: Checkout NTPC Target for Tomorrow and NTPC Targets for 2024 & 2025.

Hero MotoCorp (Bearish Pattern)

  • Performance Overview: In the last 24 trading sessions, Hero MotoCorp has closed in red 14 times and in green 10 times.
  • Recent Trend: Hero MotoCorp has been on a 3-day red streak, without a single day closing in green since Thu 28 Mar, 2024.
  • Returns: Hero MotoCorp gave a 1.23% returns in the last 24 trading sessions, that means your investment of 10,000 would have become 10123
  • Financial Insight: Hero MotoCorp reported a net profit of 1,091.11 Crore in 2023-Q3 Income Statement.
  • Summary: Hero MotoCorp is currently experiencing a bearish phase. We advise investors to keep a close watch, especially on Hero MotoCorp Target for Tomorrow and Hero MotoCorp Targets for 2024 & 2025.

Nifty 500 Performance Overview

The Nifty 500 opened the day at ₹20,528.18. Throughout the session, it experienced fluctuations, hitting a low of ₹20,497.75 and reaching a high of ₹20,657.68, before finally settling at a close of ₹20,612.55 (+0.2%).

Lets take a look at the top gainers and losers stocks that influenced the today’s Nifty 500 movement.

Nifty 500 Top Gainers

StockCloseRange
Capri Global₹237.35 (16.12%)₹204.45 – ₹242.5
Mazagoan Dock Shipbuilders₹2,236.69 (12.08%)₹1,991.19 – ₹2245
Cera Sanitaryware₹7,626.54 (10.59%)₹6,895.6 – ₹7,822.6
Brightcom Group₹16.75 (8.76%)₹15.4 – ₹16.8
Cochin Shipyard₹1,067.5 (8.37%)₹979 – ₹1085

Nifty 500 Top Losers

StockCloseRange
Macrotech Developers₹1,115.44 (-4.44%)₹1110 – ₹1,156.19
Godrej Properties₹2,401.75 (-3.85%)₹2,396.94 – ₹2,473.75
DLF₹903 (-3.41%)₹901.5 – ₹930.4
Torrent Pharmaceuticals₹2,588.64 (-3%)₹2,583.14 – ₹2,666.19
Usha Martin₹335.25 (-2.89%)₹333 – ₹346.45

Nifty 51 to 500 Stocks To Watch for Tomorrow

Amber Enterprises (Bullish Pattern)

  • Performance Overview: In the last 24 trading sessions, Amber Enterprises has closed in green 13 times and in red 11 times.
  • Recent Trend: Amber Enterprises has been on a 9-day green streak, without a single day closing in red since Tue 19 Mar, 2024.
  • Returns: Amber Enterprises gave a -0.39% returns in the last 24 trading sessions, that means your investment of ₹10,000 would have become ₹9961
  • Financial Insight: Amber Enterprises reported a net loss of ₹51.56 Lakh in 2023-Q3 Income Statement.
  • Summary: Amber Enterprises exhibits a robust bullish pattern. Investors should monitor its price movements targets for both short-term and long-term growth prospects: Checkout Amber Enterprises Target for Tomorrow and Amber Enterprises Targets for 2024 & 2025.

3M India (Bearish Pattern)

  • Performance Overview: In the last 24 trading sessions, 3M India has closed in red 14 times and in green 10 times.
  • Recent Trend: 3M India has been on a 4-day red streak, without a single day closing in green since Wed 27 Mar, 2024.
  • Returns: 3M India gave a -1.82% returns in the last 24 trading sessions, that means your investment of 10,000 would have become 9818
  • Financial Insight: 3M India reported a net profit of 135.23 Crore in 2023-Q3 Income Statement.
  • Summary: 3M India is currently experiencing a bearish phase. We advise investors to keep a close watch, especially on 3M India Target for Tomorrow and 3M India Targets for 2024 & 2025.

Top Stocks That Created a New All Time High Today

Top Large Cap Stocks That Created a New All Time High Today

StockCloseNew All-Time High
Mahindra & Mahindra1989.302003.00

Top Mid & Small Cap Stocks That Created a New All Time High Today

StockCloseNew All-Time High
Adani Power617.84617.84
Ambuja Cements634.79639.79
BSE2853.502880.00
Carborundum1323.751359.59
Colgate Palmolive2800.352814.89
Cummins India3040.003061.94

Top Lesser Known Stocks That Created a New All Time High Today

StockCloseNew All-Time High
Arvind SmartSpaces718.15750.75
Bharat Bijlee6472.006649.00
Cigniti Technologies1307.001323.00
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics195.60210.45
Force Motors7698.507735.00
Gulf Oil Lubricants1096.051102.65

Disclaimer: Information is provided ‘as is’ and solely for informational and educational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice. We highly recommend to do your own research before making any investment.

About The Author

Nippun

Hi, I’m Nippun, a tech enthusiast from Haryana, India. I have been coding since 2010 and using my coding skills in the share market since 2020. I have been coding scripts in Pinescript that work on Tradingview app/web. I love learning about new technology and applying it to solve real-world problems. Coding and share-market are my passions, and I enjoy finding and fixing bugs in code. I aim to share my skill set and experience that can positively impact society. Feel free to connect with me, and let’s learn from each other. My Twitter